In the October election a total of 318 students voted at Cranfield campus and 38 students voted at Shrivenham Campus.
The results are:

CRANFIELD CAMPUS

Vice-President
Baisla, Dev: 179 votes
Yakubu, Harirat Mabe: 95 votes
R.O.N.: 10 votes
Dev Baisla is duly elected as Vice President Cranfield

Events Officer
Alderete, Ali: 114 votes
Ogunfusika, Temitope: 149 votes
R.O.N.: 9 votes
Temitope Ogunfusika is duly elected as Events Officer

Green Officer
STAGE 1
Akrofi, Daniel Foster: 62 votes
Sandford-deQuincey, Naomi: 118 votes
Zhao, Zhiheng (Ethan): 71 votes
R.O.N.: 4 votes
No candidate achieved the quota so votes for R.O.N. and then votes for Daniel Akrofi were reallocated where there was a second choice in votes.
STAGE 2
Sandford-deQuincey, Naomi: 139 votes
Zhao, Zhiheng (Ethan): 77 votes
Naomi Sandford-deQuincey is duly elected as Green Officer

International Officer
Igenewari, Princewill: 136 votes
Pillai, Balaji: 115 votes
R.O.N.: 14 votes
Princewill Igenewari is duly elected as International Officer

CRANFIELD CAMPUS

Residences & Services Officer
Sowka, Ewelina: 226 votes
R.O.N.: 16 votes
Ewelina Sowka is duly elected as Residences & Services Officer

SATM Research Rep
Edun, Esther: 227 votes
R.O.N.: 25 votes
Esther Edun is duly elected as SATM Research Rep

SWEE Research Rep
Mcilwaine, Ben: 213 votes
R.O.N.: 18 votes
Ben Mcilwaine is duly elected as SWEE Research Rep

SATM Education Rep
Gupta, Ankit: 210 votes
R.O.N.: 27 votes
Ankit Gupta is duly elected as SATM Education Rep

NUS Conference Observer (voting across both campuses)
Bozdal, Mehmet: 120 votes
​Nnabuife, Godfrey: 151 votes
R.O.N.: 16 votes
Godfrey Nnabuife is duly elected as NUS Conference Observer

SHRIVENHAM CAMPUS

Vice President
Nuwal, Ayush: 33 votes
R.O.N.: 1 vote
Ayush Nuwal is duly elected as Vice President Shrivenham

Secretary/Welfare Officer
Di Fraia, Marco: 34 votes
R.O.N.: 1 vote
Marco Di Fraia is duly elected as Secretary/Welfare Officer

Publicity Officer
Vetter, Marleen: 34 votes
R.O.N.: 1 vote
Marleen Vetter is duly elected as Publicity Officer

Social Officer
Arnold, Emily: 19 votes
Verheijen, Robin: 15 votes
RON: 2 votes
Emily Arnold is duly elected as Social Officer

NUS Conference Observer (voting across both campuses)
Bozdal, Mehmet: 120 votes
​Nnabuife, Godfrey: 151 votes
R.O.N.: 16 votes
Godfrey Nnabuife is duly elected as NUS Conference Observer